Our Staff

 

Teaching Staff

Staff Member Role
Mrs Melanie Dowler Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead & EYFS Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Rosie Cattani Director of Studies & Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead & Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs Suzy Moyse-Bartlett Reception Class Teacher & EYFS
Mrs Hannah Beardsley Reception Class Teacher
Miss Rachel Carruthers Reception Class Teacher
Miss Anna Symonds Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Paula Latini Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Goldsmith Year 1 Class Teacher
Miss Jasmin Green Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs Alison Thornton Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Flynn Criswick Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katherine Packer Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss Katrina Anderson Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs Sarah Teasdill Year 2 Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Lauren Williams Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mr Matthew Squires Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Clare Vallance Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss Elizabeth Haigh Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss Emma Langford Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mr Luke Winner Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Bendell Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs Julie Harrison Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs Sam Rodwell Year 4 Class Teacher
Mr Kim Levin Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs Swiaka Daria Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nina Gibson Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Miss Sarah Westley Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs Briony Sidlow Year 5 Class Teacher
Miss Chiara Mauri Year 5 Class Teacher
Miss Gemma Temple Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mr Matthew Spraggs Year 6 Class Teacher
Miss Amy Willis Year 6 Class Teacher
Mr Darren Parnum Year 6 Teaching Assistant & PE Teacher
Miss Sarah Stocker Head of Sports
Mrs Sarah Collins Head of Music
Mrs Ann Passmore SENDco Lead & Health and Safety Officer
Mrs Deanne Walsh SENDco Teacher

Park School Nursery

Staff Member Role
Miss Rebecca Mellowes Nursery Manager
Miss Hannah Woodford Deputy Manager
Miss Shannon Crumpler Room Leader
Miss Rebecca Teasdill Room Leader
Miss Yasmine Hamdi Room Leader
Mrs Rachel Harley Housekeeper
Mrs Tanya Mowbray Nursery Practitioner
Miss Jessica MacGregor Nursery Practitioner
Miss Sue Crawley Nursery Practitioner
Miss Kerry Jarvis Nursery Practitioner
Miss Susuan Kyte Nursery Practitioner
Ms Vicky Collins Nursery Practitioner
Miss Jade Bethell Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Faye Llewellyn Nursery Practitioner
Miss Anna Lambird Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Jackie Stone Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Janice Budd Nursery Practitioner

Peripatetics

Staff Member Role
Miss Anne Fisher Piano Teacher
Mr Perry Clayton Drum Teacher
Mrs Julia Holland Woodwind Teacher
Mrs Joy Lawrence Singing Teacher
Mrs Sarah Collins Violin and Singing Teacher
Mr Daren Mayo Guitar Teacher
Mr Matt Ware Table Tennis Coach
Mrs Helen Alcock Badminton Coach
Mr Stephen Edwards Karate Teacher
Mr Simon Lockyer  Cello Teacher
Mr Mike Potts Brass Teacher
Mr Robert Smith Karate Teacher

Administration

Staff Member Role
Mr Ross Elliott Operations Bursar
Miss Ella Whitbread Office Manager
Miss Mandy Hallen Admissions Manager
Miss Sara Zhao Marketing Manager
Mrs Melissa Sillett Accounts Assistant
Mrs Philippa Goodwin Assistant Management Accountant
Mrs Kate Gage Account Payable Assistant

Catering

Staff Members Role
Mr Newton Andy Catering Manager
Miss Malgorzata Babaniec Catering Assistant
Miss Anna Baniewicz Catering Assistant
Miss Monika Igla Catering Assistant
Mr Denis Clewes Kitchen Porter
Mr David Rainey Assistant Chef

Site Team

Staff Member Role
Mr Stephen Main Site Manager
Miss Iva Dakova Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Gillian Sheppard Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Daniel Pouncett Site Manager (DPDN)